Difference between revisions of "ProDon:Client and Individual vs Other Fields"
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Client<br> | | Client<br> | ||
| − | | Contains "Last name | + | | Contains "Last name, First name"<br> |
| Contains the name of the organization<br> | | Contains the name of the organization<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Individual<br> | | Individual<br> | ||
| − | | Contains the | + | | Contains the "First name and Last name" of the individual<br> |
| − | | Contains the | + | | Contains the "First name and Last name" of the individual<br> |
|- | |- | ||
| Company?<br> | | Company?<br> | ||
Revision as of 15:38, 30 June 2011
| Column |
Individual file |
Organization file |
|---|---|---|
| Client |
Contains "Last name, First name" |
Contains the name of the organization |
| First name |
Contains the first name of the individual |
Contains the first name of the individual |
| Last name |
Contains the last name of the individual |
Contains the last name of the individual |
| Company name |
Is always empty |
Contains the name of the organization |
| Company name cont. |
Is always empty |
Contains the department or the service of the organization |
| Individual |
Contains the "First name and Last name" of the individual |
Contains the "First name and Last name" of the individual |
| Company? |
The box is not checked |
The box is checked |
Example:
Document name: ProDon:Client and Individual vs Other Fields
